Henry E. Huntington Middle School

WE RISE BY LIFTING OTHERS

Classes / Homework


Class Name Teacher Assignments
3D Art (Period 0) Mrs. Michelle Macedo
23 (3 new)
6th Grade Accelerated Math (Period 2) Mr. Jim Dahlstein
0
6th Grade ELA/ELD & Social Studies Ms. Leticia "Lettie" Aranda
0
6th Grade English & Social Studies Mrs. Stephanie Moffat
58 (1 new)
6th Grade English & Social Studies Mrs. Beth Negroe
73 (1 new)
6th Grade English and Social Studies Mrs. Elise Brunner
59 (1 new)
6th Grade English/Social Studies Mrs. Sheila Doan
74 (2 new)
7th & 8th ELA/ELD Ms. Leticia "Lettie" Aranda
0
7th Grade Social Studies Mr. Patrick Stopford
35 (2 new)
7th Grade World History Mrs. Hannah Fong
2 (2 new)
8th Grade Social Studies Mr. Patrick Stopford
35 (1 new)
8th Grade Social Studies Mrs. Cindie Zumberge
0
8th Grade Social Studies Mr. Kristopher Good
0
Academic Support (6, 7 and 8) Ms. Mischa McManus
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Accelerated PA (Period 1-4) Mrs. Liz Thor
0
Advanced Art (Period 1) Mrs. Michelle Macedo
25 (5 new)
Algebra (Period 2,4,5) Ms. Diana Hang
0
Algebra A (Period 1) Ms. Diana Hang
0
Coding (Period 5) Mr. John Gulick
0
Computer Music (Period 4) Dr. Bill McDaniel
0
ELA 7 Mr. Rob Miller
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
ELA 7 (Honors) (Period 6) Mr. Rob Miller
0
ELA 8 Mrs. Jenna Bruner
59 (1 new)
ELA 8 (Period 1-5) Mrs. Robbin Nordsten
0
ELA 8 Honors (Period 6) Mrs. Robbin Nordsten
0
English 6-8 (Period 4) Mrs. Aileen Schaefer
0
English 7 (Period 1,3,4) Mrs. Elizabeth Drake
46
English 7 Honors (Period 5 & 6) Mrs. Elizabeth Drake
39
Honors Algebra (Period 6) Ms. Diana Hang
0
Intermediate Art (Period 2,4) Mrs. Michelle Macedo
20 (2 new)
Introduction to Art (Period 5) Mrs. Michelle Macedo
4
Math (6, 7 and 8) Ms. Mischa McManus
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Math 6 (Period 1 & 3) Mr. John Gulick
0
Math 6 (Period 4) Mr. Jim Dahlstein
0
Math 7 (Period 1235) Mr. Todd Olson
0
Math 7 Accelerated (Period 6) Mr. Todd Olson
0
Physical Education Ms. Kellie Kido
Mr. Luis Rivera
0
Science (Period 1) Mr. Jim Dahlstein
0
Science (Period 3) Mr. Jim Dahlstein
0
Science 6 (Period 2 & 4) Mr. John Gulick
0
Spanish 1-2 Mrs. Cecilia Dominguez Salgado
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Spartan Band Dr. Bill McDaniel
4
Speech & Debate (Period 1) Mr. Rob Miller
0
Varsity Band Dr. Bill McDaniel
4
Wind Ensemble (Period 0) Dr. Bill McDaniel
4